2019-2020 Saints Softball Schedule

Overall 3-3
Pct. .500
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 1
Home 0-0
Away 0-2
Neutral 3-1
Games 6
Runs 60
Batting Avg. .392
On Base % .484
Slugging % .665
Home Runs 11
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
February
Fri. 14 at Louisburg College Sheilah R. Cotten Invitational L, 19-7 Final - 5 innings
  vs. CCBC Catonsville @ Louisburg, NC W, 18-6 Final
Sat. 15 vs. Catawba Valley Community College @ Louisburg, NC Sheilah R. Cotten Invitational - Louisburg, N.C. W, 9-1 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Pitt Community College @ Louisburg, NC Louisburg, NC L, 5-4 Final
  at Louisburg College Sheilah R. Cotten Invitational L, 25-15 Final - 6 innings
Sun. 16 vs. CCBC Catonsville @ Louisburg, NC W, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 28 vs. Briar Cliff Kissimmee, FL 10:00 AM
  at Briar Cliff Kissimmee, FL 12:15 PM
Sat. 29 vs. North Idaho College Clermont, FL 10:00 AM
  vs. Muskegon Community College @ The Spring Games Clermont, FL 12:15 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 at Illinois College Clermont, FL 10:15 AM
  vs. Muskegon Community College @ The Spring Games Clermont, FL 12:30 PM
Tue. 3 vs. Delta College Clermont, FL 2:45 PM
  vs. Delta College @ Clermont, Florida Clermont, FL 5:00 PM
Thu. 5 vs. Oakland Community College @ Hancock Rec Complex, Field 2 Clermont, FL 2:45 PM
  at Loras College Clermont, FL 5:00 PM
Fri. 6 vs. Oakland Community College @ Hancock Rec Complex, Field 3 Clermont, FL 2:30 PM
  vs. Jackson College @ Clermont, FL Clermont, FL 5:00 PM
Sat. 7 vs. Georgia Highlands College Clermont, FL 1:45 PM
  vs. South Suburban College @ Clermont, Florida Hankock Clermont, FL 6:15 PM
Sun. 8 vs. Central Lakes College-Brainerd @ Hancock Rec Complex Field 2 Clermont, FL 5:15 PM
  at Thomas University JV (NAIA) Clermont, FL 6:30 PM
Sat. 14 at Edison Community College 1:00 PM
  at Edison Community College 3:00 PM
Sun. 15 at Sinclair Community College 1:00 PM
  at Sinclair Community College 3:00 PM
Fri. 20 at CCBC Catonsville 3:00 PM
  at CCBC Catonsville 5:00 PM
Sat. 21 at Hagerstown Community College Hagerstown Round Robin Tournament 9:00 AM
  vs. Corning Community College @ Hagerstown CC at Hagerstown CC 11:00 AM
Sun. 22 vs. Corning Community College @ Hagerstown CC At Hagerstown CC 9:00 AM
  at Hagerstown Community College Hagerstown Round Robin Tournament 11:00 AM
Wed. 25 at Erie Community College 3:00 PM
  at Erie Community College 5:00 PM
Fri. 27 vs. Suffolk CC @ Onondaga CC 4:30 PM
Sun. 29 vs. Suffolk CC @ Onondaga CC 8:00 AM
Tue. 31 at Lakeland Community College 3:30 PM
  at Lakeland Community College 5:30 PM
 
April
Wed. 1 at Genesee Community College 3:00 PM
  at Genesee Community College 5:00 PM
Thu. 2 at Niagara County Community College * 3:00 PM
  at Niagara County Community College * 5:00 PM
Sat. 4 at Orange County Community College * 1:00 PM
  at Orange County Community College * 3:00 PM
Sun. 5 at Orange County Community College * 11:00 AM
Tue. 7 vs. Monroe Community College TBA
  vs. Monroe Community College TBA
Fri. 10 at Cuyahoga Community College 3:30 PM
  vs. Rock Valley College @ Cuyahoga Tournament 6:00 PM
Sat. 11 vs. Rock Valley College @ Cuyahoga Tournament 2:00 PM
  at Cuyahoga Community College 3:30 PM
Tue. 14 vs. Erie Community College 3:00 PM
  vs. Erie Community College 5:00 PM
Fri. 17 vs. Community College of Rhode Island * Northeast, PA 12:00 PM
  vs. Community College of Rhode Island * Northeast, PA 2:00 PM
Sat. 18 vs. Community College of Rhode Island * Northeast, PA 10:00 AM
  vs. Edison Community College 1:00 PM
  vs. Edison Community College 3:00 PM
Sun. 19 vs. Lorain County Community College 1:00 PM
  vs. Lorain County Community College 3:00 PM
Tue. 21 at Jamestown Community College * 3:00 PM
Wed. 22 at Lorain County Community College 3:00 PM
  at Lorain County Community College 5:00 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Sinclair Community College 1:00 PM
  vs. Sinclair Community College 3:00 PM
Tue. 28 vs. Cuyahoga Community College 3:30 PM
  vs. Cuyahoga Community College 5:30 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event